Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,8801,168
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 965600
AlgiersAlgeria 961597
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 635395
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1146,906
AzulArgentina 11,3737,067
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2729,490
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6068,455
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2658,865
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1468,790
AmberleyAustralia 16,0759,989
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8441,767
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0651,905
AimoresBrazil 8,7245,421
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9314,928
AltamiraBrazil 8,1975,093
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9385,554
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2415,743
ApodiBrazil 7,3074,541
AracajuBrazil 7,7104,791
AracuaiBrazil 8,5655,322
AragarcasBrazil 9,2065,720
AraxaBrazil 9,1265,671
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4954,657
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0995,654
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0555,627
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5884,716
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3403,318
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2933,289
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3544,570
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6134,731
AbecheChad 3,1051,930
AntofagastaChile 11,1676,939
AricaChile 10,7896,705
AltaiChina 5,7873,596
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9986,213
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,9236,166
AraucaColombia 8,9655,571
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0835,023
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,0024,972
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1615,072
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8661,160
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1451,333
AswanEgypt 2,6381,639
AsyutEgypt 2,2611,405
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0646,254
AsmaraEritrea 3,7922,356
AssabEritrea 4,2352,631
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3682,714
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 365227
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5979,692
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9376,796
AccraGhana 4,1382,572
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,089676
AthensGreece 977607
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 991616
AasiaatGreenland 4,8623,021
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1572,583
AputiteqGreenland 4,0202,498
AkureyriIceland 3,3692,093
AgraIndia 6,0473,758
AhmedabadIndia 5,8473,633
AkolaIndia 6,3693,958
AllahabadIndia 6,4604,015
AmritsarIndia 5,5293,436
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3787,692
AbadanIran 3,3712,095
ArakIran 3,3112,058
AlbengaItaly 528328
AlgheroItaly 394245
AmendolaItaly 241150
AnconaItaly 304189
ArezzoItaly 298185
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3082,677
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,2782,659
AbashiriJapan 9,3945,837
AburatsuJapan 9,7776,075
AikawaJapan 9,6285,983
AjiroJapan 9,9366,174
AkitaJapan 9,5775,951
AkuneJapan 9,6636,005
AomoriJapan 9,5135,912
AsahikawaJapan 9,3295,797
AsosanJapan 9,6475,995
AmmanJordan 2,2771,415
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1553,203
AinaziLatvia 2,0521,275
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1414,438
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2964,534
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5364,683
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0014,351
AtarMauritania 3,3422,077
AgalegaMauritius 7,2474,503
AcapulcoMexico 10,5866,578
AayanbulagMongolia 6,5124,047
AltaiMongolia 6,4103,983
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8564,260
AgadirMorocco 2,3381,453
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,377856
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,05011,216
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,35411,405
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,49911,496
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,24811,339
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,31711,382
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,38911,427
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,38011,422
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,38011,422
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,38011,422
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,38011,422
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8716,134
AgadezNiger 2,7051,681
AsuncionParaguay 10,3426,426
ArequipaPeru 10,7426,675
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1566,311
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,18110,055
AradRomania 891554
AjanRussia 8,0324,991
AldanRussia 7,3234,550
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9231,817
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8152,992
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6805,394
AnadyrRussia 8,1865,087
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1591,963
ArmavirRussia 2,3241,444
AstrakhanRussia 2,8591,776
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,96610,543
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7791,105
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,281796
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,185736
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,398869
Abu HamedSudan 3,0621,903
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7502,330
AqiqSudan 3,4832,165
ArbaatSudan 3,2642,029
AromaSudan 3,5712,219
AtbaraSudan 3,2692,032
Abu KamalSyria 2,5531,586
AleppoSyria 2,1651,346
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9795,580
AtakpameTogo 3,8872,415
AdanaTurkey 1,9751,227
AfyonTurkey 1,517943
AnkaraTurkey 1,6861,048
AntalyaTurkey 1,600994
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8522,394
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,1091,311
AberporthUk 1,8231,133
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8141,127
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7661,097
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7851,110
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2602,647
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2452,638
ArtigasUruguay 10,6636,626
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4875,274
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2425,122
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,3505,810
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3345,800
Ada, MnUsa 8,0465,000
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5924,718
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9864,962
Akron, OhUsa 7,4884,653
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3135,787
Albany, GaUsa 8,2705,139
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8474,255
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0785,020
Albion, NeUsa 8,4815,270
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5585,939
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1195,045
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3295,175
Algona, IaUsa 8,1635,073
Alice, TxUsa 9,5695,946
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0864,403
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7595,443
Alma, MiUsa 7,5924,718
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3654,577
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7586,064
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2405,742
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8344,247
Amite, LaUsa 8,8335,489
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5615,320
Anderson, InUsa 7,8594,884
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9904,965
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1844,464
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5924,718
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,8285,486
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5065,285
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,4695,263
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9284,927
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6984,784
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4315,860
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4885,274
Athens, GaUsa 8,0855,024
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1855,086
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0954,409
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4195,853
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5105,288
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0264,988
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8315,488
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8554,881
Austin, TxUsa 9,3685,821
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1842,600
AndizanUzbekistan 4,8943,041
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6605,382
AdenYemen 4,4092,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -