Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5282,814
ShkoderAlbania 563350
SkikdaAlgeria 689428
SaltaArgentina 10,8886,766
San AntonioArgentina 12,0117,464
San LuisArgentina 11,5657,186
San RafaelArgentina 11,8047,335
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6567,243
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0166,845
SarmientoArgentina 12,5957,826
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,28210,118
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,28110,117
SalzburgAustria 766476
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8501,771
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0381,888
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,9831,854
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7092,305
SaveBenin 3,8002,362
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1846,328
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 557346
SalvadorBrazil 7,9924,966
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4186,474
SantaremBrazil 8,3365,180
SantosBrazil 9,4515,873
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,3965,839
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4485,250
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4314,617
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0516,246
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4046,465
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2105,723
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5284,678
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5765,330
São PauloBrazil 9,4345,863
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3295,797
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9776,200
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8874,901
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9034,911
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9345,552
SobralBrazil 7,3284,553
SoureBrazil 7,7144,793
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2415,121
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7006,649
SurubimBrazil 7,3504,567
SadovoBulgaria 1,005625
SandanskiBulgaria 865537
SofiaBulgaria 885550
SiemreapCambodia 9,1135,663
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7973,602
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5665,323
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1553,825
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,0135,601
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,9843,718
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0363,751
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1485,063
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3354,558
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8073,608
Scott, SkCanada 8,2305,114
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9573,702
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0183,740
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5534,072
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,5544,694
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6034,725
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5364,683
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2325,116
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7175,417
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5043,420
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9593,703
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3475,187
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3535,191
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7033,544
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9881,857
SalCape Verde 4,3602,709
SantiagoChile 11,8947,391
SewellChile 11,9117,402
ShanghaiChina 9,1495,685
ShantouChina 9,3985,840
ShenyangChina 8,4775,268
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4815,892
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9665,571
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8696,133
SibenikCroatia 396246
SplitCroatia 407253
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,604997
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7121,064
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0655,012
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0444,999
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,0064,975
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0695,014
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9914,966
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0955,030
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1155,042
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,1355,055
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1745,079
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9904,965
SanchezDominican Republic 8,0144,980
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0885,026
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1395,058
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0905,027
San GabrielEcuador 10,0296,232
SalloumEgypt 1,511939
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7271,073
SohagEgypt 2,3461,458
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3481,459
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0036,216
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3547,677
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,0571,900
StrasbourgFrance 947589
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6214,736
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6844,775
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3251,445
SchleswigGermany 1,535954
StuttgartGermany 922573
SamosGreece 1,252778
Skiros IslandGreece 1,005625
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,146712
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7592,957
SiguiriGuinea 3,9272,440
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8906,146
SzegedHungary 826513
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 765475
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5042,177
SagarIndia 6,3113,922
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3983,354
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2648,243
SemnanIran 3,5502,206
ShahroudIran 3,6452,265
ShirazIran 3,7802,349
ShannonIreland 2,1041,308
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 534332
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 265165
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 472294
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 429267
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 370230
Scuro MountainItaly 341212
SigonellaItaly 425264
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4262,751
SagaJapan 9,5685,945
SaigoJapan 9,5085,908
SakaiJapan 9,5575,939
SakataJapan 9,6355,987
SapporoJapan 9,3415,805
SaseboJapan 9,5405,928
SendaiJapan 9,7486,058
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7826,078
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5505,935
ShinjoJapan 9,6746,011
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8846,142
ShirakawaJapan 9,8136,098
ShizuokaJapan 9,9046,154
SumotoJapan 9,7586,064
SuttsuJapan 9,3115,786
SuwaJapan 9,7946,086
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5047,770
SavannakhetLaos 8,9515,562
SiauliaiLithuania 1,8341,139
SiluteLithuania 1,7221,070
SkopjeMacedonia 734456
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2344,495
SalimaMalawi 6,4734,023
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8296,729
SibuMalaysia 10,5816,575
SanMali 3,5202,187
SegouMali 3,5782,223
SikassoMali 3,7592,336
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9864,963
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2846,391
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9774,335
SainshandMongolia 7,4174,609
SafiMorocco 2,1931,363
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4531,524
SittweMyanmar 7,7334,805
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,42211,447
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0631,282
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,1532,581
SaiqOman 4,5952,856
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,7372,944
SurOman 4,7822,972
SialkotPakistan 5,4553,390
SibbiPakistan 5,0613,145
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4156,472
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9656,814
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1236,912
SandomierzPoland 1,281796
SniezkaPoland 1,113692
SuwalkiPoland 1,6471,023
SzczecinPoland 1,394866
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9381,204
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3002,051
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7684,827
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1575,069
Satu MareRomania 1,098682
SibiuRomania 1,050652
SulinaRomania 1,441896
SadrinskRussia 3,9862,477
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,4321,511
SalekhardRussia 4,3202,684
SaratovRussia 2,7751,725
SejmcanRussia 7,9224,923
SelagoncyRussia 6,3763,962
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4415,867
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5894,716
SmolenskRussia 2,0851,296
SociRussia 2,2171,378
SortovalaRussia 2,6021,617
SuntarRussia 6,7494,194
SurgutRussia 4,5762,844
SverdlovskRussia 3,8092,367
SyktyvkarRussia 3,4162,123
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5544,694
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,5502,828
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6614,139
SingaporeSingapore 9,9946,211
SliacSlovakia 989614
SeoulSouth Korea 9,0125,600
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6555,379
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,547962
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,264785
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,407874
SevilleSpain 1,6681,037
SennarSudan 3,6442,264
ShambatSudan 3,3812,101
ShendiSudan 3,3322,071
StenseleSweden 2,6991,677
StockholmSweden 2,0811,293
StorlienSweden 2,4901,547
SundsvallSweden 2,4221,505
SantisSwitzerland 761473
SongeaTanzania 6,1903,846
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8655,509
SongkhlaThailand 9,2895,772
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7275,423
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0265,609
SurinThailand 8,9765,578
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6112,244
SokodeTogo 3,7362,322
SfaxTunisia 717446
SousseTunisia 602374
SamsunTurkey 1,9511,212
SiirtTurkey 2,5011,554
SivasTurkey 2,0371,266
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1622,586
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7991,118
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3551,464
SarataUkraine 1,460907
SarnyUkraine 1,557967
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7721,101
SumyUkraine 2,0001,243
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2742,656
SaltoUruguay 10,8446,739
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0486,244
Safford, AzUsa 9,9326,172
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6304,120
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3995,219
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2405,120
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5575,318
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0915,028
Salem, InUsa 7,9284,926
Salem, OrUsa 9,5135,911
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3695,822
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4725,886
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4805,891
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3626,439
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1746,322
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7674,826
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3526,433
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8164,857
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3956,459
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3346,422
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9184,920
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3274,553
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0535,004
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9755,577
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8195,480
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9284,926
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,2315,736
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,2455,745
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7405,431
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0875,647
Selma, AlUsa 8,4885,275
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8914,282
Seymour, InUsa 7,9284,926
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9274,926
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7675,448
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9385,554
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3535,191
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2855,149
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7654,825
Southport, NcUsa 7,6904,779
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2375,119
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5824,711
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3475,187
Spokane, WaUsa 9,0285,610
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8334,868
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1145,042
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5505,313
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,1075,659
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9824,960
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2395,120
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6174,733
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9634,327
State College, PaUsa 7,2484,504
State University, MsUsa 8,5595,319
State University, NmUsa 9,8356,112
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5004,661
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1155,664
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2565,130
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0946,272
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2645,135
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7914,220
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7575,441
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9174,920
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,2845,769
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3935,216
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4355,241
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9874,342
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5082,802
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0525,625
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6265,360
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3375,181
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7381,702
SocotraYemen 5,0643,147
SenangaZambia 6,4283,995
SerenjeZambia 6,2773,901
SeshekeZambia 6,5964,099
SolweziZambia 6,0633,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -