Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1188,152
UaupesBrazil 9,1635,694
UbatubaBrazil 9,3285,796
UberabaBrazil 9,2105,723
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,6274,740
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9283,684
UpernavikGreenland 5,0203,120
UummannaqGreenland 4,8553,017
UdineItaly 574356
Ustica IslandItaly 246153
UenoJapan 9,7946,086
UnzendakeJapan 9,6095,971
UrakawaJapan 9,4925,898
UshibukaJapan 9,6385,989
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8466,118
UwajimaJapan 9,7106,034
UkmergeLithuania 1,8151,128
UtenaLithuania 1,8681,161
UlaangomMongolia 5,9703,710
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0234,364
UlgiiMongolia 5,8633,643
UliastaiMongolia 6,3823,966
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9793,716
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2954,533
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2575,753
UfaRussia 3,4792,162
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0923,164
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8394,250
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5285,299
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,8304,244
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6692,280
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,8445,495
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5644,700
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7294,803
Umm BeninSudan 3,7082,304
UmeňSweden 2,5931,611
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0615,631
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7415,432
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5015,283
UrfaTurkey 2,2601,405
UsakTurkey 1,424885
Uman’Ukraine 1,6121,002
UzgorodUkraine 1,129701
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4344,620
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5904,716
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9934,967
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7004,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -