Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,8791,168
DjelfaAlgeria 1,098682
DavisAntarctica 13,2928,260
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7248,528
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2468,231
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3836,452
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9809,930
DhakaBangladesh 7,3044,539
D’UccleBelgium 1,284798
DiamantinaBrazil 8,7875,460
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4045,844
DouradosBrazil 9,9006,152
DoualaCameroon 4,1172,558
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3773,342
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9044,912
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3955,217
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,4505,251
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4003,356
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5983,479
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4253,992
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6034,725
DuianChina 7,1104,418
DubrovnikCroatia 468291
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,3982,733
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1605,071
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2305,114
DabaaEgypt 1,7701,100
DakhlaEgypt 2,2631,406
DijonFrance 945587
DresdenGermany 1,138707
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,2592,646
DebrecenHungary 1,003623
DalatangiIceland 3,1841,979
DaltonganjIndia 6,7434,190
DarbhangaIndia 6,7614,202
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4154,608
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4224,612
DumkaIndia 6,9934,346
DwarkaIndia 5,5933,476
DezfulIran 3,2832,040
DublinIreland 2,0001,243
DecimomannuItaly 381237
DobbiacoItaly 650404
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,1932,606
Deir-AllaJordan 2,2341,388
DagorettiKenya 5,2753,278
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9451,208
DedzaMalawi 6,5224,053
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1224,426
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3784,585
DaweiMyanmar 8,5945,340
De BiltNetherlands 1,377856
De KooyNetherlands 1,471914
Den HelderNetherlands 1,476917
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,59311,554
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,28011,359
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,10211,249
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,12511,263
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0901,299
DalbandinPakistan 4,8052,986
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,1923,226
DirPakistan 5,0983,168
DroshPakistan 5,0753,154
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2356,360
DohaQatar 3,9552,457
DorohoiRomania 1,320821
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9763,092
DudinkaRussia 5,1583,205
DzardzanRussia 6,5844,091
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7752,346
DakarSenegal 4,1362,570
DaruSierra Leone 4,3522,704
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0965,031
DamazinSudan 3,8562,396
DongolaSudan 2,9361,824
DamascusSyria 2,2391,391
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,2391,391
Deir EzzorSyria 2,4481,521
DusanbeTajikistan 4,6942,917
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,9503,698
DjerbaTunisia 837520
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3551,464
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,1661,346
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9601,218
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9271,198
DonetskUkraine 2,1111,312
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2642,650
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0935,029
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5044,663
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1125,662
Danville, IlUsa 7,9934,967
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8004,847
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0535,625
David City, NeUsa 8,4855,273
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7414,810
Dayton, WaUsa 9,1665,696
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4875,274
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0096,220
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0605,008
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6596,002
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6554,757
Delphine, InUsa 7,8584,883
Denton, MdUsa 7,2264,490
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0635,632
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2495,126
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5795,952
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9944,967
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5324,680
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2265,112
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0535,625
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9844,961
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9305,549
Dover, DeUsa 7,2264,490
Dover, TnUsa 8,2745,142
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2555,751
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0014,972
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7804,834
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Durham, NhUsa 6,6364,124
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2922,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -