Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9603,082
GhazniAfghanistan 4,8963,043
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,249776
General PicoArgentina 11,5597,183
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0086,840
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1093,796
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,32710,146
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9848,068
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8738,621
GrazAustria 704438
GancaAzerbaijan 2,7951,737
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9101,808
GomelBelarus 1,8671,160
GrodnoBelarus 1,6371,017
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4964,658
GoianiaBrazil 9,0505,624
GoiasBrazil 9,0535,625
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7265,423
GrajauBrazil 7,9564,944
GuairaBrazil 10,0076,219
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2784,522
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3855,211
GarouaCameroon 3,5122,182
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2133,239
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2594,511
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1715,699
Golden, BcCanada 8,6745,390
Goose, NfCanada 5,4633,395
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2504,505
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3995,219
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1033,792
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7813,592
GanzhouChina 9,0885,647
GuangzhouChina 9,1695,698
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0414,997
GuayaquilEcuador 10,4036,465
GonderEthiopia 3,9542,457
GourdonFrance 1,035643
GrenobleFrance 754468
GeisenheimGermany 1,081672
GorlitzGermany 1,150715
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6741,041
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,0406,239
GeorgetownGuyana 7,9294,927
GoaIndia 6,4534,010
GuwahatiIndia 7,2324,494
GelaItaly 440274
GenoaItaly 515320
GhediItaly 546339
Gioia Del ColleItaly 335208
GrazzaniseItaly 9659
GrossetoItaly 258160
GrottaglieItaly 377234
GuardiavecchiaItaly 300186
GuidoniaItaly 12276
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,2992,672
GifuJapan 9,7746,074
GaoMali 3,0121,872
GuamMariana Islands 12,2017,582
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5306,543
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3586,437
GuaymasMexico 10,4246,477
GaluutMongolia 6,6564,136
GemertNetherlands 1,307812
GisborneNew Zealand 18,71311,629
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,71511,629
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,29311,367
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,44511,462
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,61111,565
GayaNiger 3,3592,087
GardermoenNorway 2,1491,336
GeiloNorway 2,2061,371
GdanskPoland 1,555966
GalatiRomania 1,321821
Gor’KijRussia 2,7991,740
GorznyjRussia 2,6991,677
GridinoRussia 3,0951,923
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1053,172
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,5837,198
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 857532
GijonSpain 1,555966
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5312,194
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,6962,296
GoteborgSweden 1,8691,162
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,8761,166
GothenburgSweden 1,8681,161
GunnarnSweden 2,6961,675
GenevaSwitzerland 809502
GabesTunisia 821510
GafsaTunisia 809503
GiresunTurkey 2,1291,323
GoztepeTurkey 1,359844
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6622,275
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,5852,228
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0871,297
GajvoronUkraine 1,567974
GeniceskUkraine 1,8491,149
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4885,275
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2365,118
Galva, IlUsa 8,0465,000
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2445,745
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5575,318
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5575,318
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4665,261
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5754,707
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8684,268
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6045,968
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6004,723
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9085,535
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6785,393
Grafton, NdUsa 7,9724,954
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9935,589
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5815,332
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3245,794
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6344,744
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,7886,082
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6805,394
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7595,443
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6924,780
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8594,884
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4885,275
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6964,782
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0655,012
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7005,406
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7924,842
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3844,589
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0405,618
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9404,934
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9844,961
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1945,092
Groton, CtUsa 6,8194,238
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3935,215
GuanareVenezuela 8,7405,431
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9585,567
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0054,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -