Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9013,045
FarahAfghanistan 4,4342,755
FormosaArgentina 10,4576,498
ForrestAustralia 14,2008,824
FrancistownBotswana 7,0704,393
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7764,211
FloraniaBrazil 7,2784,522
FlorestaBrazil 7,6144,731
FlorianoBrazil 7,7794,834
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9056,155
FormosaBrazil 8,8195,480
FortalezaBrazil 7,2054,477
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1486,306
FrancaBrazil 9,2435,744
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7164,795
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7944,844
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,9754,956
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1925,090
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5575,317
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8814,897
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,7224,798
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,3695,201
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,0114,978
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1803,840
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1743,836
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6103,486
FayaChad 2,6161,626
FamagustaCyprus 1,9421,207
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6491,025
FarafraEgypt 2,0661,284
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,7312,940
FichtelbergGermany 1,058658
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,077669
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 711442
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6872,913
FaranahGuinea 4,1482,577
FalconaraItaly 303188
Florence, TuscanyItaly 353219
Foggia, PugliaItaly 226140
FonniItaly 326203
FrontoneItaly 290180
FrosinoneItaly 8654
FukauraJapan 9,4865,895
FukueJapan 9,5215,917
FukuiJapan 9,6876,019
FukuokaJapan 9,5465,932
FukushimaJapan 9,7716,072
FukuyamaJapan 9,6505,997
FushikiJapan 9,6706,009
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9863,098
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,7794,834
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,1295,052
FunchalMadeira 2,7981,739
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,6174,733
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7591,093
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3161,439
FaroPortugal 1,8551,153
FerganaRussia 4,8633,022
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4212,747
FalunSweden 2,1991,366
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,513940
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8751,165
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,1405,059
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5735,327
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1835,085
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0915,028
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0424,997
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4594,014
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9584,945
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2685,138
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3155,167
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0404,996
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6825,395
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6994,784
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2605,133
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1735,079
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5455,932
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6314,742
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8376,113
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5124,668
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7624,823
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0085,598
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1635,073
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9615,569
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4705,263
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5975,342
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7565,441
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7384,809
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1205,668
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7064,167
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9274,926
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9935,589
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3844,589
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3604,574
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1256,291
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1775,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -