Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,4762,781
Zell Am SeeAustria 712443
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,7981,739
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7184,796
ZhengzhouChina 8,3475,187
ZhijiangChina 8,5735,327
ZagrebCroatia 597371
ZugspitzeGermany 741460
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 766476
ZahedanIran 4,4782,782
ZanjanIran 3,0931,922
ZacatecasMexico 10,3056,403
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,6084,728
ZinderNiger 3,0411,890
ZhobPakistan 5,0963,167
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0746,882
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0766,883
ZamoscPoland 1,345836
Zielona GoraPoland 1,241771
ZigalovoRussia 6,5364,061
ZiganskRussia 6,6894,157
ZyryankaRussia 7,6174,734
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,169726
ZurichSwitzerland 800497
ZanzibarTanzania 5,8853,657
ZonguldakTurkey 1,575979
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9051,184
ZitomirUkraine 1,601995
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7731,102
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,8061,122
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7346,049
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0304,990
ZambeziZambia 6,1443,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -