Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9133,053
KandaharAfghanistan 4,7852,974
KhostAfghanistan 5,0333,127
KunduzAfghanistan 4,7902,977
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1248,155
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6518,483
KlagenfurtAustria 647402
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,7991,739
KandiBenin 3,4542,146
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8685,511
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0254,366
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0284,367
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8945,527
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6964,783
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9564,322
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,5344,682
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,1724,456
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7803,592
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6994,163
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2493,262
KashiChina 5,2363,254
KunmingChina 8,1985,094
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0433,134
KhargaEgypt 2,3631,469
KosseirEgypt 2,5561,589
KajaaniFinland 2,7671,719
KuopioFinland 2,6311,635
KuusamoFinland 2,9651,843
KarlsruheGermany 968601
KasselGermany 1,186737
KonstanzGermany 810503
KumasiGhana 4,0672,528
KalamataGreece 892554
KerkiraGreece 608378
Kythira IslandGreece 1,014630
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7622,959
Kap TobinGreenland 3,8292,379
KankanGuinea 4,0362,508
KindiaGuinea 4,2662,651
KissidougouGuinea 4,1712,592
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0558,113
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2885,772
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2895,772
KeszthelyHungary 734456
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,2382,012
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1954,471
KotaIndia 5,9873,720
KozhikodeIndia 6,9174,298
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4737,751
KermanIran 4,1062,551
KermanshahIran 3,0771,912
Khoram AbadIran 3,2151,998
KilkennyIreland 2,0051,246
KingstonJamaica 8,6935,402
KagoshimaJapan 9,7246,043
KanazawaJapan 9,6646,005
KaruizawaJapan 9,7916,085
KatsuuraJapan 9,9946,211
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8786,138
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2335,737
KobeJapan 9,7456,056
KochiJapan 9,7426,054
KofuJapan 9,8526,122
KumagayaJapan 9,8556,124
KumamotoJapan 9,6305,984
KumejimaJapan 9,9016,153
KureJapan 9,6265,982
KushiroJapan 9,4935,899
KutchanJapan 9,3285,796
KyotoJapan 9,7486,058
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3503,325
KitaleKenya 4,9603,082
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4132,121
KufraLibya 2,0911,299
KaunasLithuania 1,7481,086
KlaipedaLithuania 1,7511,088
KybartaiLithuania 1,6901,050
KarongaMalawi 6,0493,759
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5035,905
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6626,626
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6636,004
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6305,984
KuantanMalaysia 9,7546,061
KuchingMalaysia 10,5186,536
KayesMali 3,7722,344
KeniebaMali 3,9082,428
KidalMali 2,7341,699
KitaMali 3,7862,353
KoutiaMali 3,6452,265
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,9218,650
KisinevMoldova 1,447899
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7554,819
KhatgalMongolia 6,4614,015
KhovdMongolia 6,0143,737
KhujirtMongolia 6,8194,237
KhutagMongolia 6,6774,149
KenitraMorocco 1,8671,160
KalewaMyanmar 7,6444,750
KathaMyanmar 7,7464,813
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9195,542
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8374,870
KengtungMyanmar 8,2075,100
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5734,706
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,5194,672
KathmanduNepal 6,6234,116
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,49010,247
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,41011,440
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,58711,550
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,52411,511
KarioiNew Zealand 18,52811,513
KawerauNew Zealand 18,58811,551
KopuaNew Zealand 18,60311,560
KanoNigeria 3,2382,012
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1155,664
KarasjokNorway 3,2592,025
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,4081,497
KristiansandNorway 1,9511,212
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4931,549
KhasabOman 4,2792,659
KarachiPakistan 5,2643,271
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,2703,275
KhanpurPakistan 5,3463,322
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0533,140
KororPalau 12,0047,460
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,076669
KlodzkoPoland 1,096681
KoszalinPoland 1,497930
KrakowPoland 1,150714
KalakanRussia 7,1474,441
KaliningradRussia 1,6351,016
KamenskoeRussia 8,2705,139
KandalaksaRussia 3,1511,958
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5662,216
KazanRussia 3,0941,923
KemRussia 3,0081,869
KerchRussia 1,9601,218
KhabarovskRussia 8,5675,324
KirenskRussia 6,5384,063
KirovRussia 3,2242,003
KljuciRussia 8,7905,462
KolpasevRussia 5,1293,187
KorfRussia 8,4905,276
KostromaRussia 2,7151,687
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4434,004
KotlasRussia 3,2001,988
KrasnodarRussia 2,1701,348
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7272,316
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6342,258
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7733,587
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,7662,961
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,1101,933
KurganRussia 4,0942,544
KurskRussia 2,1371,328
KyraRussia 7,2344,495
KigaliRwanda 5,0753,154
KoldaSenegal 4,1332,568
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2352,632
KosiceSlovakia 1,085674
KimberleySouth Africa 7,8474,876
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8985,529
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,5734,706
KadugliSudan 3,7092,305
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,0691,907
KassalaSudan 3,6202,250
KhartoumSudan 3,3892,106
KostiSudan 3,6312,257
KalmarSweden 1,7671,098
KaresuandoSweden 3,1121,934
KarlstadSweden 2,0611,281
KristianstadSweden 1,6841,046
KamishliSyria 2,4691,534
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7095,412
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1475,684
Khon KaenThailand 8,8055,471
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8755,515
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8535,501
KairouanTunisia 634394
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0901,299
KarsTurkey 2,5261,570
KastamonuTurkey 1,7411,082
KayseriTurkey 1,9341,202
KonyaTurkey 1,7101,063
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,7952,358
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3102,678
KinlossUk 2,2001,367
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0571,279
KievUkraine 1,7211,069
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9891,236
KirovogradUkraine 1,7331,077
KlepininoUkraine 1,7921,114
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8471,148
Kovel’Ukraine 1,456905
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7851,109
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6784,771
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8235,483
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4855,273
Keene, NhUsa 6,7074,168
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6574,758
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1775,703
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6235,358
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9125,538
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8995,530
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9435,558
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6254,738
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,7136,036
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0054,974
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,9615,569
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,0234,985
KabompoZambia 6,1713,835
KabweZambia 6,3603,952
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3563,949
KafirondaZambia 6,1513,823
KaomaZambia 6,3143,924
KasamaZambia 5,9833,718
KasempaZambia 6,1983,852
KawambwaZambia 5,8773,652
KaroiZimbabwe 6,6474,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -