Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,03810,588
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3055,161
ParanaArgentina 11,0436,862
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6526,619
PehuajoArgentina 11,4457,112
PergaminoArgentina 11,2086,965
PigeArgentina 11,6057,211
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2737,005
PosadasArgentina 10,3886,455
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6666,628
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7897,326
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1016,898
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2768,250
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7657,932
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3142,059
ParakouBenin 3,6542,271
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5584,697
ParacatuBrazil 8,9265,546
ParanaBrazil 8,6105,350
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7306,046
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4365,864
ParintinsBrazil 8,5165,292
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3834,588
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2146,347
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0175,603
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7564,820
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6584,759
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4375,243
PeixeBrazil 8,6205,357
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8154,857
PicosBrazil 7,6924,780
PiraiBrazil 9,1815,705
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9635,569
PompeuBrazil 8,9645,570
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9886,207
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0855,024
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9606,189
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5635,942
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2796,387
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5155,292
PosseBrazil 8,6315,363
PlevenBulgaria 999621
PlovdivBulgaria 990616
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3275,796
Peace River, AbCanada 8,2525,128
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,3123,922
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9485,561
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9034,290
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0754,396
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3524,569
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1695,698
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5833,469
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,1255,670
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9004,909
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0154,980
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6565,379
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8705,512
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0144,980
ParronChile 11,9457,423
Puerto AysenChile 12,8127,962
Puerto MonttChile 12,5917,824
Punta ArenasChile 13,1538,174
PingbianChina 8,5665,323
PeralesColombia 9,5265,920
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7585,442
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9286,170
PragueCzech Republic 1,027638
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2715,140
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0575,007
PoloDominican Republic 8,2295,114
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0555,005
PichilingueEcuador 10,2916,395
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3716,445
PuyoEcuador 10,1936,334
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0301,261
ParisFrance 1,212753
PerpignanFrance 859534
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4927,141
Port-GentilGabon 4,6472,887
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,1256,914
PotsdamGermany 1,276793
PatrasGreece 808502
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3963,353
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3312,691
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,5424,686
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2965,155
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4585,878
PecsHungary 708440
PambanIndia 7,3454,564
PuneIndia 6,2463,881
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8586,126
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5446,552
PadovaItaly 508316
Paganella MountainItaly 604375
Palermo, SicilyItaly 312194
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 304189
PantelleriaItaly 464288
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 483300
PerdasdefoguItaly 328204
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 246153
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 198123
PiacenzaItaly 516321
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 373232
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 396246
Pratica Di MareItaly 9358
PrizziItaly 357222
PakseLaos 9,1455,683
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,3965,839
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,1975,094
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2365,118
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,6198,463
PodgoricaMontenegro 547340
PatheinMyanmar 8,1205,046
PutaoMyanmar 7,6244,737
PyiMyanmar 8,0174,982
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,59510,312
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,55211,528
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,55211,529
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,50711,501
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,39911,433
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5295,921
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0542,519
PohangNorth Korea 9,2845,769
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8245,483
PadidanPakistan 5,2363,254
PanjgurPakistan 4,8913,039
ParachinarPakistan 5,0183,118
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9413,071
PeshawarPakistan 5,1363,192
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3308,905
PilarParaguay 10,5166,535
PiscoPeru 10,9346,794
PiuraPeru 10,6846,639
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2786,387
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5926,582
PoznanPoland 1,313816
PrzemyslPoland 1,249776
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7271,073
PortalegrePortugal 1,7381,080
Porto Portugal 1,8041,121
PavelecRussia 2,4211,504
PecoraRussia 3,8592,398
PermRussia 3,5682,217
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0555,627
PetrozavodskRussia 2,7271,695
PjatigorskRussia 2,4771,539
PoronajskRussia 8,8705,512
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1011,306
Providenja BayRussia 8,2945,154
PskovRussia 2,1731,351
PodorSenegal 3,7972,360
PopradSlovakia 1,072666
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4285,237
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5774,708
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 880547
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,4874,653
Port SudanSudan 3,3032,052
ParamariboSuriname 7,7514,816
PiteňSweden 2,7671,719
PalmyraSyria 2,3291,447
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,92910,520
PhetchabunThailand 8,6725,389
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,5745,328
PhraeThailand 8,4715,264
PhuketThailand 9,0535,626
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0275,609
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8595,505
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8875,523
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9224,923
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6861,048
PoltavaUkraine 1,9371,204
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8526,743
PradoUruguay 10,9916,830
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9246,788
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0635,010
Pana, IlUsa 8,1085,038
Paoli, InUsa 7,9284,926
Paris, IlUsa 7,9934,967
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9434,936
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7195,418
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9985,592
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9925,588
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7855,459
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5105,288
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2635,756
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6105,351
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0585,007
Perry, OkUsa 8,8795,517
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1194,424
Philo, OhUsa 7,5864,714
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0126,221
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4365,242
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6795,393
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8744,893
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2295,114
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4304,617
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9634,327
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6774,149
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4805,270
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2155,726
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8744,893
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9904,965
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4695,263
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,2215,730
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1405,680
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0344,371
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,2215,730
Portage, WiUsa 7,7824,836
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5534,072
Portland, OregonUsa 9,4315,860
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9824,960
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7645,446
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9515,562
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2884,529
Princeton, InUsa 8,1335,054
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7374,187
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1635,694
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7995,468
PetaukeZambia 6,4183,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -