Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,3862,726
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9121,810
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9571,838
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3774,584
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,1413,816
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,4614,015
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,7305,425
QuinteroChile 11,9157,404
QingdaoChina 8,7045,409
QiqiharChina 8,0745,017
QuitoEcuador 10,1416,302
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,00111,186
QuettaPakistan 4,9393,069
Quanah, TxUsa 9,1895,710
Quitman, GaUsa 8,3405,182
Quang TriVietnam 9,1435,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -