Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,8883,037
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0223,121
JuninArgentina 11,2817,010
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6335,986
JacobinaBrazil 7,9684,951
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2314,493
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2284,492
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9175,541
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0715,637
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2895,151
JiuquanChina 6,9324,308
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8746,136
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,1065,037
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2605,133
JoensuuFinland 2,6591,652
JokioinenFinland 2,3271,446
JyvskylFinland 2,5351,575
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7982,981
JulianehbGreenland 4,4922,791
JagdalpurIndia 6,8964,285
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7836,700
JerusalemIsrael 2,2231,382
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8146,099
JosNigeria 3,4752,159
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,5532,208
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,5522,207
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,1803,219
JhelumPakistan 5,3653,334
JiwaniPakistan 4,8132,991
JuliacaPeru 10,5646,565
JakutskRussia 7,2554,509
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6561,651
JenisejskRussia 5,6503,511
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4655,882
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0575,628
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6064,105
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2592,025
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8942,420
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6224,736
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7071,061
JubaSudan 4,4182,745
JokkmokkSweden 2,8881,795
JönköpingSweden 1,8781,167
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8741,165
JendoubaTunisia 610379
JerbaTunisia 807501
JerseyUk 1,502933
JaltaUkraine 1,7731,102
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6855,397
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3585,194
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2045,098
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1255,049
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3524,568
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,5745,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -