Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7302,939
TiranaAlbania 574356
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1341,326
TebessaAlgeria 743462
TimimounAlgeria 1,7321,076
TindoufAlgeria 2,4231,506
TouggourtAlgeria 1,064661
TrelewArgentina 12,1907,575
TucumanArgentina 11,0136,844
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0218,713
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0208,712
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0318,719
TibooburraAustralia 15,2829,496
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0369,343
TshaneBotswana 7,2784,523
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4955,279
TarauacaBrazil 10,0796,263
TauaBrazil 7,5254,676
TefeBrazil 9,2235,731
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6125,352
TeresinaBrazil 7,6254,738
TiriosBrazil 8,0855,024
TorresBrazil 10,1266,292
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6164,733
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5615,941
TriunfoBrazil 7,5194,672
TucuruiBrazil 8,0414,997
TuriacuBrazil 7,5474,690
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,3823,966
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7965,466
Teslin, YtCanada 8,3485,187
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7414,810
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,7224,799
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4504,630
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5054,664
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0114,357
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2235,731
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1804,462
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1934,470
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0254,365
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1784,460
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7473,571
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3877,697
TaiyuanChina 8,0695,014
TaoyuanChina 9,6075,970
TengchongChina 7,8564,882
TønderDenmark 1,588987
TylstrupDenmark 1,8221,132
TystofteDenmark 1,599994
TamayoDominican Republic 8,2025,097
TahrirEgypt 1,9591,218
TantaEgypt 1,9721,225
TallinEstonia 2,2091,373
TartuEstonia 2,1521,337
TampereFinland 2,3991,491
TurkuFinland 2,2711,411
ToulonFrance 630392
ToulouseFrance 998620
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,38410,181
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,46610,853
TchibanGabon 4,8703,026
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6591,652
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,098682
TamaleGhana 3,7582,335
ThessalonikiGreece 844525
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 895556
TimehriGuyana 7,9594,946
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,8206,102
TelaHonduras 9,7176,038
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2164,484
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2164,484
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8527,365
TabrizIran 2,8591,777
TeheranIran 3,3702,094
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1901,361
Taranto, PugliaItaly 365227
TarvisioItaly 624388
TermoliItaly 209130
TorinoItaly 625388
Torino/ CaselleItaly 643399
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 336209
TrevicoItaly 192119
TrevisoItaly 531330
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 534332
Turin, PiedmontItaly 631392
TabouIvory Coast 4,5372,819
TadotsuJapan 9,6946,024
TakadaJapan 9,7096,033
TakamatsuJapan 9,7096,033
TakayamaJapan 9,7366,050
TanegashimaJapan 9,8216,103
TatenoJapan 9,9036,154
TateyamaJapan 9,9846,204
TokushimaJapan 9,7616,065
TokyoJapan 9,9176,163
TomakomaiJapan 9,3925,836
TottoriJapan 9,6215,979
ToyamaJapan 9,6856,019
ToyookaJapan 9,6515,997
TsuJapan 9,8186,101
TsurugaJapan 9,7126,035
TsuyamaJapan 9,6435,992
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9922,481
TripoliLebanon 2,1271,322
TobrukLibya 1,404873
TripoliLibya 917570
TelsiaiLithuania 1,8081,123
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5644,701
TolanaroMadagascar 8,1295,052
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,8244,862
ThyoloMalawi 6,7484,193
TawauMalaysia 10,9376,796
TessalitMali 2,5671,595
TimbuktuMali 3,0911,921
TombMali 3,0961,924
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4012,114
TacubayaMexico 10,3336,421
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0156,223
TarialanMongolia 6,6234,115
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4223,991
TsetserlegMongolia 6,7034,165
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1324,432
TangierMorocco 1,7391,081
TarfayaMorocco 2,7681,720
TazaMorocco 1,6661,035
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0324,991
TaungooMyanmar 8,1125,041
ThandweMyanmar 7,9684,951
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,74610,406
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,14511,276
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,47711,482
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,02911,203
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,54211,522
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,55511,530
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,91711,134
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,48711,488
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,46711,475
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,44511,462
TemukaNew Zealand 18,20711,314
TimaruNew Zealand 18,20211,311
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,23911,334
TahouaNiger 2,9871,856
TillaberyNiger 3,1731,972
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1335,675
TromsoNorway 3,2171,999
TrondheimNorway 2,5081,558
ThumraitOman 4,6832,910
TacnaPeru 10,7626,688
TarapotoPeru 10,4246,477
TrujilloPeru 10,7676,691
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9736,819
TorunPoland 1,414879
TimisoaraRomania 861535
TambovRussia 2,5061,557
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2482,640
TaraRussia 4,6432,885
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8012,983
TermezRussia 4,6332,879
TernejRussia 8,9385,554
TobolskRussia 4,2732,656
TomskRussia 5,2843,284
Tot’MaRussia 2,9441,830
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,7182,310
TuapseRussia 2,1601,342
TuraRussia 5,8633,643
TurukhanskRussia 5,2673,273
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3732,096
TortosaSpain 1,047651
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,5654,701
TokerSudan 3,4362,135
TartousSyria 2,1131,313
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6305,984
TaboraTanzania 5,5013,418
TakThailand 8,4755,266
TrangThailand 9,1815,705
TabligboTogo 3,9832,475
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,0435,619
TunisTunisia 511318
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3582,087
TireeUk 2,2471,396
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8911,175
TernopilUkraine 1,379857
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7446,676
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2625,134
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,4395,244
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3455,186
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4015,220
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4425,246
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5334,681
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7034,166
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5105,288
Temple, TxUsa 9,2815,767
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9245,546
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5605,319
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5944,719
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1745,080
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6044,726
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4085,846
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5575,317
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0904,406
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2385,740
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0704,393
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0556,248
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7915,463
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4435,246
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7364,807
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6332,879
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1685,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -