Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,7852,973
BustAfghanistan 4,6592,895
BatnaAlgeria 815506
BecharAlgeria 1,7151,066
BejaiaAlgeria 827514
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8141,128
BiskraAlgeria 929577
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,535954
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,1748,186
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1048,143
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1218,154
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,4497,736
ByrdAntarctica 15,2549,479
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6737,254
BarilocheArgentina 12,4417,731
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1206,910
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6469,723
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,09510,002
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9048,019
BrestBelarus 1,489925
BrusselsBelgium 1,284798
Belize CityBelize 9,6475,995
BeninBenin 3,9842,476
BohiconBenin 3,9052,426
BermudaBermuda 6,7654,204
BageBrazil 10,5756,571
BambuiBrazil 9,0975,653
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0545,626
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5564,695
BarcelosBrazil 8,8995,530
BarraBrazil 8,1505,064
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8424,873
BarreirasBrazil 8,3715,202
BelémBrazil 7,7654,825
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9535,563
BelterraBrazil 8,3725,203
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0535,004
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1176,287
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3515,190
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8835,520
BrevesBrazil 7,9424,935
BurgasBulgaria 1,217756
BurundiBurundi 5,1913,226
BatouriCameroon 4,0552,520
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3573,951
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0335,613
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7954,222
Banff, AbCanada 8,6245,359
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9764,335
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1833,221
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5855,335
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6814,773
Blue River, BcCanada 8,6925,401
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9044,290
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,9545,564
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9894,964
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0895,026
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3183,305
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,1225,668
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,2073,236
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,7205,419
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9264,304
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,0982,546
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,5402,200
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,7797,941
BeijingChina 8,1545,067
BarranquillaColombia 9,0305,611
Benito SalasColombia 9,6455,994
BogotáColombia 9,4235,855
BrnoCzech Republic 962598
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3572,708
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6422,885
BaniDominican Republic 8,1385,057
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2075,100
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0485,001
BahariyaEgypt 2,0151,252
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1051,308
BiarritzFrance 1,225762
BordeauxFrance 1,193741
BrestFrance 1,603996
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,92410,517
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,92210,515
BitamGabon 4,3202,685
BanjulGambia 4,1862,601
BerlinGermany 1,285799
BrockenGermany 1,224761
BokeGuinea 4,3002,672
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2632,649
BudapestHungary 876544
Budapest-LORINCHungary 878546
BangaloreIndia 6,9444,315
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4944,035
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1374,435
BikanerIndia 5,6033,482
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2687,002
BabolsarIran 3,4412,138
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2282,628
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1451,955
Bandar LengehIran 4,1422,574
BirjandIran 4,1592,584
BushehrIran 3,6642,277
BaghdadIraq 2,8861,793
BasraIraq 3,3212,064
BelmulletIreland 2,2531,400
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0671,284
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 320199
BergamoItaly 591367
BolognaItaly 425264
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 631392
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 290180
BrindisiItaly 422262
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,9712,468
BouakeIvory Coast 4,0972,546
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8843,035
BeirutLebanon 2,1341,326
BenghaziLibya 1,178732
BirzaiLithuania 1,9031,182
BitolaMacedonia 706439
BlantyreMalawi 6,6904,157
BvumbweMalawi 6,7184,175
BintuluMalaysia 10,6176,597
BamakoMali 3,7492,330
Bko-SMali 3,7552,334
BougounMali 3,8412,387
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8611,778
BaitagMongolia 6,0943,787
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1293,808
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9144,297
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5004,660
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5054,664
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7244,178
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3574,572
BulganMongolia 6,7634,202
BhamawMyanmar 7,8094,853
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,05911,222
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,33311,392
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,09111,242
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,42011,446
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,52111,509
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6916,022
BilmaNiger 2,4721,536
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1061,930
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,7502,331
BergenNorway 2,2291,385
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,2271,384
BjornoyaNorway 3,7502,330
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,9321,822
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,7311,697
BadinPakistan 5,4353,377
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4873,410
BalakotPakistan 5,2613,269
BarkhanPakistan 5,1963,229
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5655,944
BascoPhilippines 10,0196,226
BialystokPoland 1,558968
BejaPortugal 1,8121,126
BragancaPortugal 1,6431,021
BistritaRomania 1,153717
BucharestRomania 1,143710
BajkitRussia 5,7663,583
BarabinskRussia 4,9053,048
BarnaulRussia 5,2803,281
BerezovoRussia 4,1812,598
BiserRussia 3,7332,320
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0444,999
BogdarinRussia 7,0214,363
BogucanyRussia 5,9423,692
BomnakRussia 7,7714,829
BorRussia 5,4453,384
BorzjaRussia 7,4444,626
BratskRussia 6,2703,896
BelgradeSerbia 749465
BoSierra Leone 4,4042,737
BontheSierra Leone 4,4852,787
BratislavaSlovakia 872542
BerberaSomalia 4,6202,871
BusanSouth Korea 9,3385,803
BadajozSpain 1,6991,056
BarcelonaSpain 913567
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,385861
BabanusaSudan 3,5962,235
BaselSwitzerland 853530
BernSwitzerland 798496
BangkokThailand 8,8155,478
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8055,472
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4385,243
BizerteTunisia 490304
BalikesirTurkey 1,276793
BursaTurkey 1,362846
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,1992,609
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1501,336
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0811,293
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0821,294
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6991,056
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,581982
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,492927
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2146,347
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4055,845
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2634,513
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5114,667
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5124,668
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5575,317
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8995,530
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6694,766
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6914,158
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5205,916
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1115,040
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,1206,288
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6985,405
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6524,133
Bettles, AkUsa 7,9534,942
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,2005,095
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5784,709
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7625,445
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0314,369
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3595,194
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0026,215
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2725,141
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6564,757
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9764,956
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1175,666
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4135,228
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9114,294
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4785,890
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3345,800
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4095,226
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9984,348
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6734,147
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7134,793
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0655,012
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2635,134
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2895,772
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8914,282
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5755,328
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8494,877
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1064,416
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9014,910
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6785,393
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7035,408
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6926,023
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3935,216
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1066,280
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5284,678
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6014,723
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1764,459
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9355,552
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7134,793
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1425,060
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7064,167
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4645,881
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5852,849
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,2375,119
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6305,363
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9664,328
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9804,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -