Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4812,785
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6482,888
MilianaAlgeria 1,063660
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2403,878
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,7369,779
Malarg EArgentina 11,9527,427
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2847,633
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3177,032
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2286,977
MendozaArgentina 11,7177,281
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7097,276
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7316,669
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3659,548
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,09710,624
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9088,021
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1608,178
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9109,887
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9279,897
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5359,653
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5809,681
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5339,031
MuharraqBahrain 3,8142,370
MinskBelarus 1,8131,127
MogilevBelarus 1,9301,200
MaunBotswana 6,8574,261
MacapaBrazil 7,8544,881
MacauBrazil 7,1794,461
MaceioBrazil 7,5094,666
MachadoBrazil 9,2335,738
ManausBrazil 8,8215,482
MarabaBrazil 8,1275,050
MaringaBrazil 9,7926,085
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2545,129
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4595,256
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8224,861
MonteiroBrazil 7,4474,628
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6755,391
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3014,537
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0234,986
MamfeCameroon 3,9312,443
MarouaCameroon 3,3902,106
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1703,834
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7974,223
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5775,330
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0705,015
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,0165,603
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5125,290
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1185,666
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0343,750
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1603,828
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6664,143
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6924,158
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2405,120
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8064,229
Morden, MbCanada 7,9444,936
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0934,407
MoundouChad 3,6102,243
MatecanaColombia 9,5475,933
MoroniComoros 6,6254,117
MosnovCzech Republic 1,057657
MarstalDenmark 1,560970
Melville HallDominica 7,5734,706
MichesDominican Republic 7,9844,961
MocaDominican Republic 8,0785,020
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1275,050
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1365,056
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0585,007
MilagroEcuador 10,3766,448
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,6631,033
MinyaEgypt 2,1581,341
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,1532,581
MassawaEritrea 3,7962,359
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7281,695
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1881,360
MarseilleFrance 697433
MontpellierFrance 797495
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,8214,860
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,43410,212
MakokouGabon 4,4862,788
MayumbaGabon 4,9353,067
MitzicGabon 4,4642,774
MkamboGabon 4,4372,757
MoandaGabon 4,7162,931
MouilaGabon 4,7612,958
MagdeburgGermany 1,250777
MunichGermany 832517
MünsterGermany 1,295805
MethoniGreece 882548
MilosGreece 1,098683
MitiliniGreece 1,179733
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,174730
MacentaGuinea 4,2272,627
MamouGuinea 4,1912,604
Midway IslandHawaii 12,2557,615
MiskolcHungary 1,008626
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7244,178
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0463,757
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1353,812
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0174,361
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7127,278
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6327,849
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,3895,834
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7238,528
MashhadIran 4,0412,511
Malin HeadIreland 2,1861,359
M. CalamitaItaly 293182
Marina Di GinosaItaly 336209
Messina, SicilyItaly 375233
MilanItaly 586364
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 627389
Mount ArgentarioItaly 221138
ManIvory Coast 4,2432,637
MaebashiJapan 9,8156,099
MaizuruJapan 9,6876,020
MakurazakiJapan 9,7326,048
MatsueJapan 9,5545,937
MatsumotoJapan 9,7686,070
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6726,010
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2426,365
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,7247,286
MishimaJapan 9,9216,165
MitoJapan 9,8936,148
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0426,240
MiyakoJapan 9,6796,014
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9186,163
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7446,055
MiyazakiJapan 9,7476,057
MombetsuJapan 9,3215,792
MoriokaJapan 9,6345,986
MuroranJapan 9,3915,836
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8076,094
MutsuJapan 9,4955,900
Ma’AnJordan 2,3751,476
MafraqJordan 2,2761,414
MombasaKenya 5,6823,531
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9174,299
MaseruLesotho 7,9514,941
MonroviaLiberia 4,4952,794
MisratahLibya 974605
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,1714,456
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,2994,536
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8154,856
MorondavaMadagascar 7,5364,683
MakhangaMalawi 6,7844,216
MangochiMalawi 6,5694,082
MwmosaMalawi 6,7544,197
MzimbaMalawi 6,2433,879
MzuzuMalawi 6,2123,860
MalaccaMalaysia 9,7836,079
MersingMalaysia 9,9036,154
MiriMalaysia 10,6116,594
MaleMaldives 7,2594,511
MenakaMali 2,9711,846
MoptiMali 3,3672,092
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,2418,850
MazatlanMexico 10,5336,545
MeridaMexico 9,4975,901
Mexico CityMexico 10,3336,421
MonterreyMexico 9,9146,161
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4556,497
MaantyMongolia 7,0994,411
MandalgoviMongolia 7,1154,421
MatadMongolia 7,6104,729
MurenMongolia 6,5034,041
MarrakechMorocco 2,1391,329
MeknesMorocco 1,8051,122
MideltMorocco 1,8171,129
MaputoMozambique 7,7024,786
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,8364,248
MandalayMyanmar 7,8734,892
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9294,927
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7445,434
MindatMyanmar 7,7374,808
MonywaMyanmar 7,7864,838
MyeikMyanmar 8,7445,434
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7524,817
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,241771
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,08511,238
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,41411,443
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,93811,147
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,60711,563
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,43311,454
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,37211,417
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,34611,400
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,35211,404
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,11611,258
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,32711,389
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8886,145
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8916,146
MagariaNiger 3,1291,944
Maine SoroaNiger 3,0791,913
MaradiNiger 3,1051,929
MaiduguriNigeria 3,2322,008
MakurdiNigeria 3,7152,309
MinnaNigeria 3,5372,198
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1955,714
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,8301,758
MajisOman 4,4222,748
MasirahOman 4,8593,020
Muscat  Oman 4,6152,868
MultanPakistan 5,3223,307
MurreePakistan 5,2873,286
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8828,626
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3106,407
MoyobambaPeru 10,4396,487
MactanPhilippines 10,9636,812
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3996,462
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7681,098
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,5592,833
MagadanRussia 8,1955,092
MahackalaRussia 2,8461,768
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0992,547
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,1002,548
MarkovoRussia 8,1105,039
MinusinskRussia 5,7863,595
MogocaRussia 7,3924,593
MoscowRussia 2,4401,516
MurmanskRussia 3,3352,073
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0721,909
MatamSenegal 3,7762,347
MogadishuSomalia 5,4073,360
MadridSpain 1,391864
Madrid (b)Spain 1,402871
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 749466
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,581982
MelillaSpain 1,524947
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,232765
MalakalSudan 3,9422,450
MbabaneSwaziland 7,7104,791
MontreuxSwitzerland 784487
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2105,102
Mae SariangThailand 8,2855,148
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4385,243
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9575,566
MalatyaTurkey 2,1611,343
MersinTurkey 1,9261,197
MuglaTurkey 1,390864
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7981,117
ManstonUk 1,462909
MeloUruguay 10,6626,626
MercedesUruguay 10,9906,829
MontevideoUruguay 10,9906,829
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1955,093
Madison, FlUsa 8,2655,136
Madison, InUsa 7,8594,884
Madison, NeUsa 8,4215,233
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8634,886
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6495,374
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6914,779
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3165,168
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9204,921
Marion, InUsa 7,7924,842
Marion, NcUsa 7,8514,879
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5214,673
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9675,572
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,3704,580
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,4205,233
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5994,722
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6365,988
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1635,072
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1415,059
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7395,430
Medford, WiUsa 7,7874,839
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3105,164
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4815,270
Mena, ArUsa 8,7575,441
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5905,338
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1785,703
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3285,175
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,4325,239
Midland, TxUsa 9,5365,926
Milan, MnUsa 8,1365,056
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1575,069
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5725,327
Milford, DeUsa 7,1544,446
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1275,050
Millen, GaUsa 8,0635,011
Millport, OhUsa 7,4534,631
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6884,156
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7844,837
Minden, NeUsa 8,6185,355
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9794,959
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9984,970
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9365,553
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,6735,390
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0565,006
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1195,045
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8164,857
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1365,056
Montgomery AlUsa 8,4235,234
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3895,835
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0944,408
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5514,692
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8514,879
Moro, OrUsa 9,4205,853
Morris, MnUsa 8,0635,010
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9954,968
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7134,793
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4604,636
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1565,068
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5264,677
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5894,094
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1735,079
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6624,762
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7915,463
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3965,218
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7975,467
MaracayVenezuela 8,4775,268
MaturinVenezuela 8,1385,057
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7845,458
MeridaVenezuela 8,8925,526
MagoyeZambia 6,5064,043
MansaZambia 6,0103,734
MbalaZambia 5,8453,632
MfuweZambia 6,3333,936
MisamfuZambia 5,9753,713
MonguZambia 6,3333,935
MpikaZambia 6,1723,835
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,3943,973
Mt MakuluZambia 6,4734,023
MumbwaZambia 6,3953,974
MwinilungaZambia 5,9743,712
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,0294,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -