Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,462909
In SalahAlgeria 1,7971,117
InnsbruckAustria 718446
IbiriteBrazil 8,9685,573
IguatuBrazil 7,4754,645
IlheusBrazil 8,1845,086
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0154,980
IndaialBrazil 9,8916,146
IpameriBrazil 9,0595,629
IraiBrazil 10,1856,329
IreceBrazil 8,0765,018
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0825,022
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6925,401
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5815,332
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7025,407
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9265,547
ItapevaBrazil 9,6255,981
ItirucuBrazil 8,1205,046
ItuacuBrazil 8,2515,127
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8446,117
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0374,373
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,2903,908
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,5544,694
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6103,486
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0913,785
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9366,796
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5929,068
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2388,226
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0615,009
IzobambaEcuador 10,1616,314
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0781,291
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9986,213
IoanninaGreece 680422
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7962,980
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,8342,383
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1353,812
IranshahrIran 4,5922,853
IstranaItaly 535333
IidaJapan 9,8236,104
IizukaJapan 9,5615,941
IrakoJapan 9,8606,127
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8396,114
IrozakiJapan 9,9626,190
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8766,137
IshinomakiJapan 9,7546,061
IwamizawaJapan 9,3505,810
IzuharaJapan 9,4295,859
IrbidJordan 2,2331,388
IfraneMorocco 1,7991,118
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,95111,155
IlorinNigeria 3,7002,299
InchonNorth Korea 8,9995,592
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,1322,567
IslamabadPakistan 5,2793,281
IquitosPeru 9,9696,195
IloiloPhilippines 10,8206,724
IasiRomania 1,360845
IcaRussia 8,7195,418
IlirnejRussia 7,8044,849
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,3045,160
IrkutskRussia 6,6204,114
Ivdel’Russia 3,8712,405
IbizaSpain 1,012629
IspartaTurkey 1,551964
IstanbulTurkey 1,353841
IzmirTurkey 1,246774
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,268788
IzmailUkraine 1,379857
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7965,466
Independence, KsUsa 8,7375,429
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7904,220
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8964,906
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3105,164
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7284,803
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3295,176
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1525,066
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5844,713
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0534,383
IsokaZambia 6,0233,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -