Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6541,649
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,9981,863
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8611,778
YaoundeCameroon 4,1262,564
YokoCameroon 3,9332,444
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2433,879
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6034,725
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0144,980
YanjiChina 8,7385,430
YichangChina 8,4635,259
YinchuanChina 7,5664,702
YiningChina 5,4573,391
YariguiesColombia 9,2265,733
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0785,020
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0665,012
YazdIran 3,7942,358
YakushimaJapan 9,8296,108
YamagataJapan 9,7206,040
YamaguchiJapan 9,5655,944
YokkaichiJapan 9,8036,092
YokohamaJapan 9,9326,172
YonagoJapan 9,5725,948
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7836,079
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0887,512
YeMyanmar 8,4835,272
YolaNigeria 3,5232,189
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2875,771
YurimaguasPeru 10,3586,437
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8082,366
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0565,627
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8412,387
Yakima, WaUsa 9,2545,751
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,5695,325
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9425,557
York, PaUsa 7,2364,497
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4134,607
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2286,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -