Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3472,701
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,195742
HuamboAngola 5,9793,716
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3798,314
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,29110,124
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,27910,116
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9379,282
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5342,196
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3965,217
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0223,742
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0083,733
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2444,502
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4613,393
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5164,671
Hay River, NtCanada 7,7874,839
Hope, BcCanada 9,0335,613
HaikouChina 9,1525,687
HailarChina 7,7024,786
HamiChina 6,4033,979
HetanChina 5,6573,516
HavanaCuba 8,7855,459
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,0164,981
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9814,959
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2185,107
HelwanEgypt 2,0641,283
HurguadaEgypt 2,4381,515
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,6911,673
HelsinkiFinland 2,2861,421
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,3101,435
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,46110,229
HamburgGermany 1,432890
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,432890
HannoverGermany 1,309813
HelgolandGermany 1,523946
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 782486
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,235767
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8873,037
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1618,178
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,0288,096
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1651,967
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7074,168
HaifaIsrael 2,1501,336
HaboroJapan 9,2435,743
HachijojimaJapan 10,1446,304
HachinoheJapan 9,5775,952
HagiJapan 9,5425,929
HakodateJapan 9,4245,856
HamadaJapan 9,5415,929
HamamatsuJapan 9,8846,142
HikoneJapan 9,7556,062
HimejiJapan 9,7016,029
HiradoJapan 9,5125,911
HirooJapan 9,5055,907
HiroshimaJapan 9,6075,970
HitaJapan 9,6035,967
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6836,017
HunLibya 1,337831
HomboriMali 3,1761,973
HomalinMyanmar 7,5844,713
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3625,196
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,34111,397
HighbankNew Zealand 18,24711,339
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,18711,302
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,97311,168
HororataNew Zealand 18,26711,351
HyderabadPakistan 5,3483,324
HuanucoPeru 10,6546,620
HelPoland 1,583984
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5705,325
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3402,697
HatangaRussia 5,7083,547
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0352,507
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6084,106
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0161,874
HurbanovoSlovakia 878546
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2449,473
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8975,529
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7795,455
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7354,807
HalaibSudan 3,0411,889
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5872,229
HudeibaSudan 3,2802,038
HaparandaSweden 2,8571,775
HarnosandSweden 2,4361,514
HamaSyria 2,1741,351
HassakahSyria 2,4501,523
Hua HinThailand 8,8465,497
HakkariTurkey 2,6651,656
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7351,078
HersonUkraine 1,6931,052
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,447899
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3835,830
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6524,133
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2015,096
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2134,482
Hart, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8154,235
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3895,213
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2115,103
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6945,403
Hays, KsUsa 8,7735,452
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1026,278
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6345,365
Helena, MtUsa 8,8655,509
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1234,427
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5604,698
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9184,920
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3325,799
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4975,280
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4165,230
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3105,164
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0944,408
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1305,052
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6584,759
Holly, CoUsa 9,0365,615
Homer, AkUsa 8,7445,434
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9394,933
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1785,082
Horton, KsUsa 8,5065,286
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6945,403
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5764,708
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4824,649
Houma, LaUsa 8,9325,550
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2325,737
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7324,805
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2835,147
Huron, SdUsa 8,3125,165
HanoiVietnam 8,7305,425
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5305,922
HarareZimbabwe 6,8054,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -