Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,465910
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 988614
EsquelArgentina 12,5557,802
EzeizaArgentina 11,1416,923
East SaleAustralia 16,11710,015
Esperance (po)Australia 13,8588,611
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8598,612
EssendonAustralia 15,9189,892
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1815,705
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4066,466
EspinosaBrazil 8,4545,253
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9674,329
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,3565,192
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,3205,170
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,3315,177
Edson, AbCanada 8,4505,251
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,0855,646
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,2054,477
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1995,095
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,9695,573
Eureka, NtCanada 5,7103,548
ErlianChina 7,6204,735
El CaranoColombia 9,5565,938
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,6101,001
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,2065,099
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9974,969
El ArishEgypt 2,1661,346
El TorEgypt 2,3531,462
ErfurtGermany 1,130702
EssenGermany 1,254779
EsfahanIran 3,5472,204
EilatIsrael 2,3531,462
EsashiJapan 9,3885,834
EldoretKenya 5,0233,122
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6394,125
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2831,418
EeldeNetherlands 1,440895
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,62211,572
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,29211,367
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,9186,163
EnuguNigeria 3,8682,403
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3786,449
EvoraPortugal 1,7981,117
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,4245,235
EkimcanRussia 8,0885,026
Elat’MaRussia 2,6231,630
ElistaRussia 2,5671,595
ErbogacenRussia 6,3573,950
EssejRussia 5,8113,611
Ed DueimSudan 3,5332,195
El FasherSudan 3,2642,029
El GeneinaSudan 3,1861,980
El ObeidSudan 3,5132,183
El ShowakSudan 3,6842,289
En NahudSudan 3,4802,163
EdirneTurkey 1,139708
ErzincanTurkey 2,2481,397
ErzurumTurkey 2,3801,479
EskisehirTurkey 1,495929
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5232,189
EntebbeUganda 4,9513,076
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,0551,277
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9911,237
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4104,605
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1965,093
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2543,886
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5475,311
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7255,422
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8156,099
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5084,666
Elko, NvUsa 9,5605,941
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7115,413
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0984,411
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6495,996
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6584,137
Erie, PaUsa 7,3294,554
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5865,335
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5975,963
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6345,365
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,9526,184
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2905,152
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2735,763
Evansville, InUsa 8,0985,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -