Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 965600
LuandaAngola 5,5333,439
LuenaAngola 5,9033,668
La PlataArgentina 11,1106,904
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6946,645
La RiojaArgentina 11,3197,034
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4187,095
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0818,129
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5126,532
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,23410,088
LavertonAustralia 15,9119,887
LearmonthAustralia 12,5127,775
LongreachAustralia 15,1139,391
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1139,391
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,82710,456
Low HeadAustralia 16,18510,058
LinzAustria 820510
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3491,460
LerwickUk 2,3491,460
La PazBolivia 10,4836,514
LavrasBrazil 9,1355,677
LencoisBrazil 8,1505,064
LinharesBrazil 8,6525,376
LondrinaBrazil 9,7366,050
LomBulgaria 905562
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8434,874
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2584,510
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,0634,389
Langara, BcCanada 8,9485,561
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,1714,456
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6345,365
London, OnCanada 7,3354,558
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7473,571
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5234,675
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9575,566
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9551,836
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6837,260
LanzhouChina 7,5534,694
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9724,332
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1625,693
LimonCosta Rica 9,7796,077
LarnacaCyprus 1,9281,198
LimassolCyprus 1,8901,174
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0343,750
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,4553,390
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7201,069
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,0194,983
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0885,026
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0725,016
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0795,020
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,2016,339
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4836,514
LuxorEgypt 2,4871,546
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0276,231
Laucala BayFiji 17,13010,645
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4661,533
Le MansFrance 1,276793
LilleFrance 1,316818
LyonFrance 840522
LambarnGabon 4,6372,882
LastourvilleGabon 4,6422,885
LibrevilleGabon 4,5132,805
LeipzigGermany 1,167725
LindenbergGermany 1,259783
LamiaGreece 838521
LarissaGreece 815506
LemnosGreece 1,031641
LimnosGreece 1,044649
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,5414,686
LabeGuinea 4,1142,556
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9758,063
La CeibaHonduras 9,6676,007
La MesaHonduras 9,7736,073
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6183,491
LudhianaIndia 5,6593,517
Lampedusa IslandItaly 603375
LatinaItaly 7144
LatronicoItaly 274170
LecceItaly 444276
LodwarKenya 4,7772,968
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5105,288
LiepajaLatvia 1,8261,135
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7691,099
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,101684
LazaropoleMacedonia 651405
LabuanMalaysia 10,6446,614
LuqaMalta 578359
Le LamentinMartinique 7,6124,730
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7036,651
LashioMyanmar 7,9434,936
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,23111,329
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,04411,213
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,33811,395
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,14411,275
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,52811,514
LincolnNew Zealand 18,30711,376
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,50511,499
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,50511,499
LagosNigeria 3,9352,445
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,2711,411
LillehammerNorway 2,2491,398
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4903,411
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1316,296
LimaPeru 10,8856,764
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7236,663
LisbonPortugal 1,8991,180
LeninbadRussia 4,7092,926
LevsiRussia 4,1392,572
LungiSierra Leone 4,4212,747
LjubljanaSlovenia 585364
LanzaroteSpain 2,7461,707
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,279795
LocarnoSwitzerland 672418
LuganoSwitzerland 652405
LatakiaSyria 2,0741,289
LampangThailand 8,4075,224
LoeiThailand 8,6485,374
Lop BuriThailand 8,7445,434
LomeTogo 4,0352,507
LeemingUk 1,8351,140
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3491,460
London, EnglandUk 1,551964
London-GatwickUk 1,525948
LynehamUk 1,6401,019
L’VovUkraine 1,308813
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,572977
LozovajaUkraine 2,0321,263
LubnyUkraine 1,8541,152
LuckUkraine 1,455904
LuganskUkraine 2,2301,386
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9324,929
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1195,045
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9775,578
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0705,636
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3355,179
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7734,209
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2125,725
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5325,302
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3415,804
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9704,952
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0235,607
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9534,942
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9825,582
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7076,032
Larned, KsUsa 8,8515,500
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0965,653
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9526,185
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2984,535
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5225,296
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6364,124
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2855,148
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4675,261
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4585,256
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8744,893
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0525,004
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8514,879
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2755,142
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6214,736
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1185,666
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5124,046
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4585,256
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5504,692
Libby, MtUsa 8,8735,514
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4925,277
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,3704,580
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1775,082
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6575,380
Llano, TxUsa 9,4015,842
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8545,502
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3166,410
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2996,400
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3186,412
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5845,955
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5604,698
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9654,950
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5595,319
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5955,341
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9054,291
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3745,825
Luling, TxUsa 9,4135,849
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7955,465
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5624,699
LivingstoneZambia 6,6644,141
LundaziZambia 6,2713,897
LusakaZambia 6,4654,017
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4534,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -