Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6342,880
ChlefAlgeria 1,136706
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 754468
CeresArgentina 11,0036,838
ChamicalArgentina 11,3517,054
ChepesArgentina 11,4447,111
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5057,771
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8366,734
CórdobaArgentina 11,2717,004
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2757,006
CorrientesArgentina 10,5926,582
CairnsAustralia 14,7839,187
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,17710,053
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6517,861
CedunaAustralia 14,7329,155
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4649,609
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6179,083
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7139,764
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3648,926
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,26210,106
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3818,936
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4974,659
CharnocksBarbados 7,5924,718
CotonouBenin 3,9842,476
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8455,496
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0915,649
CabroboBrazil 7,6604,760
CaceresBrazil 9,6275,982
CaetiteBrazil 8,3625,196
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3084,541
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7446,055
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8726,135
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3015,780
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6064,727
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2525,128
CaparaoBrazil 8,8665,509
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2385,741
CaratingaBrazil 8,8235,483
CaravelasBrazil 8,4535,253
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4635,259
CarolinaBrazil 8,1575,069
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7696,071
CataguasesBrazil 8,9965,590
CatalaoBrazil 9,0825,644
CatanduvaBrazil 9,3975,840
CaxiasBrazil 7,6474,752
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2086,344
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1404,437
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0475,622
ChapecoBrazil 10,1376,299
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2365,739
CipoBrazil 7,8244,862
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3695,201
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8425,495
CordeiroBrazil 9,0305,611
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4645,260
CorumbaBrazil 9,8506,121
CoximBrazil 9,6005,966
CrateusBrazil 7,4734,644
CuiabaBrazil 9,4695,884
CuritibaBrazil 9,7726,072
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5665,323
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,7824,214
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1215,668
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2253,247
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4283,373
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7403,567
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,2004,474
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,1515,687
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,1205,668
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2363,254
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8815,519
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5334,060
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0613,767
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9183,678
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9163,676
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,0915,649
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0473,757
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6354,123
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5774,087
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6873,534
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0704,393
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1664,453
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4603,393
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,1235,048
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0124,358
Comox, BcCanada 9,1305,674
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2214,487
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2713,897
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3715,202
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7745,452
ChicoChile 12,8207,967
ChillanChile 12,2007,581
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2867,635
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4387,108
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8517,985
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0337,477
ChangchunChina 8,4215,233
ChangduChina 7,3584,572
ChangshaChina 8,7525,439
ChengduChina 7,9154,919
ChongqingChina 8,1915,090
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0525,625
CrikvenicaCroatia 494307
CamagueyCuba 8,5415,307
CasablancaCuba 8,7685,448
ChebCzech Republic 1,019633
CopenhagenDenmark 1,6431,021
CabreraDominican Republic 8,0084,976
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,1265,049
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0625,010
CanarEcuador 10,3536,433
CairoEgypt 2,0501,274
CaenFrance 1,395867
ChateaurouxFrance 1,115693
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5964,720
CocobeachGabon 4,4512,766
CologneGermany 1,209751
ChiosGreece 1,163723
CorfuGreece 608378
ConakryGuinea 4,3552,706
CatacamasHonduras 9,6545,999
CholutecaHonduras 9,8696,133
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,1594,449
CherrapunjiIndia 7,2994,536
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,2994,536
ChahbaharIran 4,7012,921
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1661,346
ClonesIreland 2,1001,305
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1661,346
CorkIreland 2,0351,265
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0331,263
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 380236
CameriItaly 620385
CampobassoItaly 15999
Cape BellavistaItaly 296184
Cape CarbonaraItaly 356221
Cape FrascaItaly 403250
Cape MeleItaly 519322
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 220137
Catania, SicilyItaly 424263
CerviaItaly 373232
CiampinoItaly 10465
Cimone MountainItaly 409254
Cisa PassItaly 467290
CivitavecchiaItaly 15697
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 630392
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 506315
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 411255
ChibaJapan 9,9436,178
ChichibuJapan 9,8526,122
ChichijimaJapan 10,8216,724
ChoshiJapan 9,9716,196
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,1581,341
ChilekaMalawi 6,6904,157
ChitedzeMalawi 6,4654,017
ChitipaMalawi 6,0013,729
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0586,250
ComitanMexico 10,0426,240
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1948,199
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4844,650
ChoirMongolia 7,1974,473
CasablancaMorocco 1,9941,239
ChindeMozambique 7,0474,379
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1875,088
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,09611,245
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,52311,510
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,13911,272
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,32111,385
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,32011,384
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,31411,381
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,31611,382
CondegaNicaragua 9,8056,093
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,4935,278
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3085,784
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0335,613
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1845,707
ChhorPakistan 5,4553,390
ChitralPakistan 5,0663,148
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1476,306
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1836,328
CajamarcaPeru 10,6456,615
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5266,541
ChiclayoPeru 10,7336,670
ChimbotePeru 10,7946,708
CuzcoPeru 10,5686,567
CzestochowaPoland 1,198745
CoimbraPortugal 1,8021,120
CalafatRomania 886551
CeahlauRomania 1,240771
ClujRomania 1,071665
ConstantaRomania 1,334829
CraiovaRomania 969602
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6153,489
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6512,890
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7784,212
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,7604,822
Cape UelenRussia 8,1075,038
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8545,502
CaraRussia 7,1074,417
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6552,271
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,3724,581
ChitaRussia 7,1594,448
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1634,451
CokurdahRussia 7,1004,412
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,4284,616
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,3475,187
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6745,390
CaceresSpain 1,6441,021
CadizSpain 1,7361,079
Ciudad RealSpain 1,452902
CordobaSpain 1,565972
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5734,706
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7885,461
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0235,607
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3295,175
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3215,171
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,8765,516
ChumphonThailand 8,9315,550
CanakkaleTurkey 1,138707
CorumTurkey 1,8491,149
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2582,646
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5172,807
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,7101,062
CernovcyUkraine 1,315817
ChernigovUkraine 1,8241,134
CarrascoUruguay 10,9766,821
ColoniaUruguay 11,0626,874
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,7164,795
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2835,147
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2264,490
Camden, ScUsa 7,9124,917
Canton, NyUsa 6,8024,227
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3455,186
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4264,615
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2283,870
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1695,076
Casper, WyUsa 8,8935,526
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3155,788
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2874,528
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6344,744
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1025,035
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9104,916
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9154,918
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6654,763
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8264,863
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4574,634
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0094,977
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1455,062
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6664,142
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6834,153
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7844,837
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9565,565
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9475,559
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8544,880
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8504,878
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9326,172
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5224,674
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8875,523
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8334,868
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8164,857
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6784,771
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3735,203
Clark, SdUsa 8,2535,128
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6265,361
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1355,055
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2315,736
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4864,652
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9844,961
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,3205,792
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6584,759
College Park, MdUsa 7,2954,533
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1325,675
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3565,192
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9244,924
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9034,911
Columbus, InUsa 7,9284,926
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6725,389
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6474,752
Conception, MoUsa 8,4475,249
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6475,373
Conway, ArUsa 8,6215,357
Conway, ScUsa 7,7654,825
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9174,298
Corning, ArUsa 8,4805,270
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7214,177
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5525,936
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1455,683
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0254,366
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5565,938
Covington, LaUsa 8,7765,454
Covington, TnUsa 8,4125,227
Crete, NeUsa 8,4965,280
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7235,421
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8312,381
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8312,381
CaracasVenezuela 8,3955,217
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2835,147
CoroVenezuela 8,5655,322
ChipataZambia 6,3843,967
ChomaZambia 6,5844,091
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,0934,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -