Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0259,958
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3876,454
WilliamtownAustralia 16,28310,118
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0769,368
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3018,265
WoomeraAustralia 14,9399,283
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2278,220
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8843,657
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2564,509
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,2525,128
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,3465,186
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2254,490
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5044,663
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8444,874
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0605,009
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4495,250
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0568,113
WajimaJapan 9,6095,971
WakamatsuJapan 9,7666,068
WakayamaJapan 9,7826,079
WakkanaiJapan 9,1485,684
WajirKenya 5,1373,192
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0954,409
WindhoekNamibia 7,0724,394
WaihiNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,64511,586
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,62011,571
WaimateNew Zealand 18,18511,300
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,57211,541
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,56111,534
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,52511,512
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,57211,541
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,54011,521
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,22811,327
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,62311,572
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,55411,530
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,59011,552
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,67411,604
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,52111,509
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,39511,431
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,51511,506
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,49811,495
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,49311,491
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,49611,494
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,23211,330
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,44611,462
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,44211,460
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,36511,412
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,25211,342
WintonNew Zealand 17,95511,157
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,34711,401
WarsawPoland 1,391864
WroclawPoland 1,173729
WonsanSouth Korea 8,9125,538
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5542,209
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7371,701
WauSudan 3,9822,475
WaddingtonUk 1,6981,055
Waco, TxUsa 9,2325,737
Wake IslandUsa 12,7927,949
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8355,490
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4215,233
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0114,978
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2085,722
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9844,961
Warren, OhUsa 7,4534,631
Warren, PaUsa 7,2534,507
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2635,134
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3104,542
Washington, IaUsa 8,1835,085
Washington, InUsa 7,9964,969
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5575,317
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9284,305
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1955,092
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8514,878
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6314,742
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7214,798
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2025,097
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6325,364
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3455,186
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1825,706
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8245,483
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5174,671
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1654,453
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,3455,185
West Point, GaUsa 8,2735,141
West Point, NyUsa 6,9634,327
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1975,093
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8594,884
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1335,676
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7805,456
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,0575,628
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0664,391
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4234,613
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7184,796
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1544,446
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3155,167
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1654,453
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1574,448
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6664,764
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1305,052
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,6754,769
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1175,044
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6515,998
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8744,893
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9124,917
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8016,090
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8454,875
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4134,607
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5304,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -