Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8603,020
NeuquenArgentina 12,0877,511
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3467,050
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,39510,809
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4598,985
Nowra RanAustralia 16,27310,112
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2909,501
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2515,127
NatitingouBenin 3,5872,229
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0625,631
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7322,319
NkoundjaCameroon 3,9272,440
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4433,382
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1475,684
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6633,519
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,1213,804
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7044,788
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1705,077
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0174,361
N’DjamenaChad 3,2061,993
NanchangChina 8,9545,564
NanjingChina 8,9065,534
NanningChina 8,8025,470
NicosiaCyprus 1,8871,172
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,553965
NaguaDominican Republic 8,0214,985
NeybaDominican Republic 8,2135,104
NegeleEthiopia 4,7602,958
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,04410,591
NandiFiji 17,04410,591
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,4141,500
NancyFrance 1,014630
NantesFrance 1,352840
NiceFrance 562349
NeustrelitzGermany 1,383860
NurembergGermany 966600
NurnbergGermany 967601
NaxosGreece 1,153717
NanortalikGreenland 4,4452,762
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4602,771
NordGreenland 4,6632,898
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7932,978
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2442,637
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5134,047
New DelhiIndia 5,8943,663
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11270
NaganoJapan 9,7446,055
NagasakiJapan 9,5845,956
NagoJapan 9,9596,189
NagoyaJapan 9,8066,093
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9726,197
NaraJapan 9,7816,078
NazeJapan 9,9176,163
NemuroJapan 9,5165,913
NiigataJapan 9,6816,016
NikkoJapan 9,8096,095
NobeokaJapan 9,7096,033
NairobiKenya 5,2743,278
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9729,304
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1543,203
NidaLithuania 1,7051,060
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0424,376
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7614,823
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,2373,876
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,3753,961
NaraMali 3,4652,153
NioroMali 3,5752,221
NemaMauritania 3,3262,067
NouakchottMauritania 3,7442,326
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,78310,429
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,64611,587
NelsonNew Zealand 18,36311,411
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,40511,437
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,58211,547
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8966,149
N’GuigmiNiger 2,9651,842
NiameyNiger 3,2252,004
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,0761,911
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,4352,135
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,2262,626
NawabshahPakistan 5,2923,288
NokkundiPakistan 4,6712,902
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3096,406
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4076,467
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8182,372
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5534,694
NikolaevRussia 1,6601,031
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4205,232
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,0265,609
NizneangarskRussia 6,7264,180
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1793,840
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,9382,447
NovgorodRussia 2,3421,455
NovosibirskRussia 5,1983,230
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6434,749
No. 6Sudan 2,9051,806
NyalaSudan 3,4142,122
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9005,530
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6425,370
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1355,676
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4765,267
NarathiwatThailand 9,4455,869
NigdeTurkey 1,8891,174
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,4842,165
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8581,155
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6404,748
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6404,748
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1575,069
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8355,490
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6075,348
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6914,158
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0254,366
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3844,589
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0555,006
New London, WiUsa 7,7394,809
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8505,499
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8695,511
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0915,028
New YorkUsa 6,9634,327
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9684,330
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9694,331
Newark, NjUsa 6,9924,345
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4604,635
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9864,962
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8025,470
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2735,141
Newport, TnUsa 7,9224,923
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2925,153
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3714,581
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4485,250
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,7066,032
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5415,307
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7095,412
Norton, KsUsa 8,7565,441
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5484,690
NdolaZambia 6,2093,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -