Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0726,880
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7916,706
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4047,087
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9818,067
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6436,614
RosarioArgentina 11,1496,928
RichmondAustralia 16,23310,087
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6219,707
RecifeBrazil 7,3154,545
RemansoBrazil 7,9524,941
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9686,194
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1585,691
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8646,130
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2725,762
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4675,262
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5754,707
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1855,086
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1895,088
Resolute, NtCanada 6,1403,816
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7545,440
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4313,997
RuoqiangChina 6,2033,855
Rafael NunezColombia 9,1225,668
RandersDenmark 1,7411,082
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,2135,103
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,0234,986
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5939,068
RumipambaEcuador 10,2126,346
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3381,453
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4241,507
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1841,357
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5974,721
RostockGermany 1,477918
RhodesGreece 1,404872
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3532,084
ReykhólarIceland 3,5062,178
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4142,121
RamsarIran 3,2682,031
RashtIran 3,1651,967
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9301,200
RadicofaniItaly 242150
Resia PassItaly 679422
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 347216
RivoltoItaly 563350
Rolle PassItaly 606377
RomeItaly 12276
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11672
Ronchi LegionariItaly 548341
RumoiJapan 9,2775,765
RigaLatvia 1,9481,211
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7741,103
RodriguesMauritius 8,5135,290
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3963,974
RabatMorocco 1,8941,177
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2365,118
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,5794,088
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,39311,429
RangioraNew Zealand 18,31711,382
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,25911,346
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,36111,409
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,56611,537
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,55711,531
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,04111,211
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,46111,472
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,71511,630
RivasNicaragua 9,9036,154
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2533,264
RebolyRussia 2,8001,740
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2451,395
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6022,239
RagaSudan 3,8202,374
RashadSudan 3,6812,288
RenkSudan 3,7772,347
RumbekSudan 4,1402,573
RanongThailand 8,9205,543
Roi EtThailand 8,9065,534
RizeTurkey 2,3041,432
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2432,637
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,519944
RomnyUkraine 1,9191,192
RovnoUkraine 1,480919
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2902,666
RochaUruguay 10,8396,736
Racine, WiUsa 7,7914,842
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6264,739
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6205,356
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6205,357
Reading, PaUsa 7,1404,437
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9296,170
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,8515,500
Redding, CaUsa 9,8986,151
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2386,362
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8756,136
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8584,883
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4164,608
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4164,608
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6184,734
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0054,974
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0944,408
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2855,148
Rockford, IlUsa 7,9124,917
Rockville, InUsa 7,9274,926
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2985,157
Rome, GaUsa 8,2035,097
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8434,874
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6936,023
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5745,949
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2264,490
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1915,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -