Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,319820
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1151,314
OranArgentina 10,6746,633
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5577,803
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6169,082
OstendeBelgium 1,382859
ObidosBrazil 8,3635,197
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,4752,160
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8294,244
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8294,244
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5357,789
OdenseDenmark 1,6201,006
OtavaloEcuador 10,0936,272
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,50910,880
OuluFinland 2,7861,731
OroomiehIran 2,7701,722
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 289180
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0342,507
ObihiroJapan 9,4445,869
OfunatoJapan 9,7186,039
OitaJapan 9,6525,998
OkayamaJapan 9,6716,010
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9416,178
OmaezakiJapan 9,9266,168
OmuJapan 9,2825,768
OnahamaJapan 9,8656,130
OsakaJapan 9,7646,067
OshimaJapan 9,9776,200
OtaruJapan 9,3155,789
OwaseJapan 9,8576,125
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0971,303
OujoaMorocco 1,472915
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,71610,388
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,09611,245
OphirNew Zealand 18,06811,228
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,63611,581
OtautauNew Zealand 17,93011,142
OcotalNicaragua 9,7916,084
OrlandNorway 2,5431,581
OsloNorway 2,1221,318
OhotskRussia 7,9684,951
OkhotskRussia 7,9684,951
OlekminskRussia 6,9814,338
OlenekRussia 6,1923,848
OmskRussia 4,6012,859
OnegaRussia 3,0301,883
OrenburgRussia 3,3952,110
OymyakonRussia 7,6244,737
OviedoSpain 1,573977
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,4801,541
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2911,424
OdessaUkraine 1,554966
OvrucUkraine 1,6751,041
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0094,977
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4815,270
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4414,624
Oakley, IdUsa 9,3665,820
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6504,754
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8024,227
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9655,571
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5225,296
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0955,031
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3145,788
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4065,224
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4085,225
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9964,969
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3175,168
Orono, MeUsa 6,3903,971
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7514,817
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9944,346
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9904,965
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5225,296
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0955,030
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5384,684
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7575,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -