Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ponza Island

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ponza Island. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ponza Island with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 552343
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3837,074
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1296,916
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5307,165
ViennaAustria 859534
VitebskBelarus 2,0361,265
VassourasBrazil 9,1465,683
VicosaBrazil 8,9515,562
VitoriaBrazil 8,7495,437
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3205,170
VarnaBulgaria 1,262784
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8144,234
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1155,664
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2775,143
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,2365,118
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,1765,702
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2155,726
ValdiviaChile 12,4957,765
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4067,709
VallenarChile 11,5447,173
ValparaisoChile 11,8897,388
VanguardiaColombia 9,4175,852
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,7186,039
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,8241,134
VestervigDenmark 1,7951,115
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0985,032
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,0414,997
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,1295,051
VilsandiEstonia 2,0411,268
VaasaFinland 2,5291,572
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3032,053
VeravalIndia 5,7963,602
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,0954,409
ValentiaIreland 2,1451,333
VeniceItaly 513319
VeronaItaly 526327
VicenzaItaly 529329
Vigna Di ValleItaly 14490
ViterboItaly 186115
VolterraItaly 326203
VientianeLaos 8,6815,394
VarenaLithuania 1,7141,065
VilniusLithuania 1,7691,099
VeracruzMexico 10,1266,293
VlissingenNetherlands 1,372853
VaernesNorway 2,5111,560
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,3441,457
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,4362,135
VillarricaParaguay 10,2946,397
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,130702
VanavaraRussia 6,1173,801
VasileviciRussia 1,7961,116
Velikie LukiRussia 2,1391,329
VerhojanskRussia 6,9684,330
ViljujskRussia 6,8134,234
VitimRussia 6,6744,147
Vize IslandRussia 5,0293,125
VladivostokRussia 8,8515,500
VolgogradRussia 2,6141,624
VologdaRussia 2,7711,722
VoronezRussia 2,3281,447
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,5384,684
VytegraRussia 2,7441,705
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6524,133
ValenciaSpain 1,150715
ValladolidSpain 1,481920
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7961,116
VisbySweden 1,9021,182
VanTurkey 2,6021,617
ValleyUk 1,8971,179
VinnitsaUkraine 1,533953
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0866,267
Valdez, AkUsa 8,5145,291
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5645,322
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,4305,860
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3575,193
Vevay, InUsa 7,8814,897
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,7405,431
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4275,858
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9074,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -